Search

Artist

Billy Barton

Billy Barton
Aliases
Hillbilly Barton
Real name
John Grimes
Born
November 21, 1929
Died
October 8, 2011
Country
United States
IPI
00002237438 5 works
00012723324 1 work
00182599430 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Hillbilly Barton was a country singer/songwriter from Kentucky.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Billy Barton