Search

Artist

John Fogerty

John Fogerty
Aliases
The Blue Ridge Rangers
Real name
John Cameron Fogerty
Born
May 28, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00010439623 65 works
00012627611 1 work
00486770701 35 works
Comments
Singer, songwriter, guitarist, harmonica and keyboard player
Member of
Creedence Clearwater Revival
Full Ensemble [John Lennon 75th Birthday Concert] (2015)
Fogerty's Factory
Family
Tom Fogerty Brother
Shane Fogerty Son
Tyler Fogerty Son

Meta

Added by Bastien