Search

Artist

Marika Késmárky

Marika Késmárky
Aliases
Edina Pop
Késmárky Marika
Born
February 4, 1941
Country
Hungary
Comments
Vocalist born in Budapest. In 1969 she moved to West Germany, assuming her stage name as "Edina Pop". She became better known for being one of the singers of the German pop band Dschinghis Khan, which was active from 1979 to 1984 .
Member of
Dschinghis Khan

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Covers by Marika Késmárky