Discover

Artist

Warren Bernhardt

Warren Bernhardt
Aliases
Warren Bernhardt Trio
Born
November 1938
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist. He has played in pop, jazz and classical settings.
Member of
Jeremy & The Satyrs

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Warren Bernhardt

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1983 Weather Report
June 2001 Yves Montand
June 2001 João Gilberto
1990 [Unknown]
2003 João Gilberto
June 2001 Billie Holiday
2003 Miles Davis
1990 Danny Kaye and Mary Jane Walsh
1992 Nan Wynn
1990 Muriel Angelus
2003 Mary Healy
1989 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
June 2001 Martha Tilton with Orchestra
1989 Kenny Baker [US1]
1990 Ed McCurdy
1983 Bill Evans with Freddie Hubbard and Zoot Sims
1992 Mitzi Green
June 2001 Nat King Cole
June 2001 Peter Erskine / John Taylor / Palle Danielsson
2003 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal refrain by Frank Sinatra
2003 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1992 Thelonious Monk Trio
1992 The Bill Evans Trio
May 1993 Vanessa Williams
1992 Billie Holiday and Her Orchestra
June 2001 Larry Kert, Reri Grist & Carol Lawrence
2003 Gus Arnheim Coconut Grove Orchestra
1989 Bill Evans with Freddie Hubbard and Zoot Sims
1989 Bill Evans
1989 Bill Evans Trio

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Ain't Life Grand Warren Bernhardt Trio 1990 DMP [Digital Music Products]
Amelia's Song Warren Bernhardt featuring Jay Anderson with Peter Erskine 2003 DMP [Digital Music Products]
Family Album Warren Bernhardt May 1993 DMP [Digital Music Products]
Heat of the Moment Warren Bernhardt 1989 DMP [Digital Music Products]
Reflections Warren Bernhardt 1992 DMP [Digital Music Products]
So Real Warren Bernhardt June 2001 DMP [Digital Music Products]
Warren Bernhardt Trio Warren Bernhardt Trio 1983 DMP [Digital Music Products]