Search

Artist

Dr. John

Dr. John
Aliases
Dr. John and the Lower 911
Dr. John The Night Tripper
Dr. John & The Nite Trippers
Mac Rebennack
Real name
Malcolm John Rebennack Jr.
Born
November 21, 1940
Died
June 6, 2019
Country
United States
IPI
00025544102 11 works
00034102045 7 works
00057548844 3 works
00072530003 15 works
00141751984 5 works
Comments
Also known as Dr. John Creaux
Family
Jerry Byrne Cousin
Related
The New Orleans Social Club Guest vocals (2006)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat