Discover

Artist

Cal Collins

Cal Collins
Aliases
The Cal Collins Quartet
The Cal Collins Quintet
Real name
Calvin Collins
Born
May 5, 1933
Died
August 27, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Collins initially played bluegrass mandolin professionally in the 1950s. After serving in the military, he moved to Cincinnati, Ohio, where he began playing jazz guitar.
Member of
Concord Super Band
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Cal Collins