Discover

Artist

Boyd Raeburn

Boyd Raeburn
Aliases
Boyd Raeburn and His Orchestra
Born
October 27, 1913
Died
August 2, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
Bass saxophonist and leader of a bebop big band.
Family
Ginnie Powell Wife

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Boyd Raeburn