Discover

Artist

Jacqueline Boyer

Jacqueline Boyer
Aliases
Barbara Benton
Real name
Éliane Ducos
Born
April 23, 1941
Country
France
Comments
Singer and actress, who won the Eurovision Song Contest in 1960 for France with "Tom Pillibi". She is also the daughter of performers Jacques Pills and Lucienne Boyer.
Family
Jacques Pills Father
Lucienne Boyer Mother
François Lubiana Husband

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jacqueline Boyer