Search

Artist

Theo Mackeben

Theo Mackeben
Aliases
Jazz-Orchester John Morris
"Red" Roberts mit seinem Ultraphon-Jazz-Orchester
Theo Mackeben mit seinem Jazz-Orchester
Real name
Theodor Karl Mackeben
Born
January 5, 1897
Died
January 10, 1953
Country
Germany
IPI
00019027798 10 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Pianist, classical conductor, and composer, particularly of film music

Meta

Added by Canary