Discover

Artist

Åke Gerhard

Åke Gerhard
Aliases
Ben Hur
Real name
Åke Gerhard Larsson
Born
March 26, 1921
Died
August 20, 2009
Country
Sweden
IPI
00244726759
00244726857
Comments
Musician, producer, manager and songwriter.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Songs written by Åke Gerhard

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Det är det jag vill - Vill du Åke Gerhard I Will Carli Tornehave
Dröj dej kvar Åke Gerhard Petite fleur Cecilia Stam Covered by Helt Off
Feber Åke Gerhard Fever Anita Lindblom Covered by Anne-Lie Rydé
Fröken Sunny Girl Åke Gerhard Sunny Girl The Telstars
Maruzzella Åke Gerhard Maruzella Ulf Lindqvist - Dick Harris orkester
Mot okänt land Benny Andersson, Åke Gerhard Four Strong Winds The Hep Stars Covered by (3 artists)
Nathalie Åke Gerhard Nathalie Carli Tornehave
Nu reser jag hem Åke Gerhard Detroit City Gunnar Wiklund - Knud Jörgensens kvartett
Sjöman Åke Gerhard Seemann... (deine Heimat ist das Meer) Thory Bernhards - Sven-Olof Walldoffs orkester Covered by (3 artists)
Slit & släng Åke Gerhard Lucky Lips Siw Malmkvist Covered by (10 artists)
Tunna skivor Åke Gerhard Everybody's Somebody's Fool Siw Malmkvist Covered by (3 artists)
Vår första bröllopsdag Åke Gerhard Love, Oh Love Covered by (2 artists)