Search

Artist

Ronnie Dante

Ronnie Dante
Aliases
Dante's Inferno
Ron Dante
Real name
Carmine John Granito
Born
August 22, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00007464003 4 works
00069909818 3 works
Comments
Staten Island, NYC, born singer, songwriter, session vocalist, and record producer. Best known for being the lead singer of the fictional cartoon band The Archies.
Member of
The Archies
The Cuff Links
The Detergents
Related
Barry Manilow Producer
Cher Producer
Pat Benatar Producer

Meta

Added by Dave Nebraski
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ronnie Dante