Search

Artist

Shakey Jake Harris

Shakey Jake Harris
Aliases
J.D. Harris
Shakey Jake
Shakey Jake & The All Stars
Shakey Joke
Real name
James D. Harris
Born
April 12, 1921
Died
March 2, 1990
Country
United States
IPI
00061438196 3 works
Comments
Blues singer, harmonicist and songwriter
Family
Magic Sam Nephew

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Shakey Jake Harris