Search

Artist

Joni Mitchell

visual
Aliases
Joni Mitchell featuring The Joni Jam
Real name
Roberta Joan Anderson
Born
November 7, 1943
Country
Canada
IPI
00021007060 141 works
21007060 1 work
00021008645 7 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, SOCAN
Comments
A folk singer-songwriter who has lived in the US for many years. In 1997, she was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame.
Family
Larry Klein Husband (1982-1994)
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joni Mitchell