Search

Artist

Per Gessle

visual
Aliases
PG Roxette
Personal name
Per Håkan Gessle
Born
January 12, 1959
Country
Sweden
IPI
00233071309 36 works
00234167189 66 works
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Pop-rock music singer-songwriter and guitarist
Member of
Roxette
Gyllene Tider
The Lonely Boys
Rockfile
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Covers by Per Gessle

Web Covers by Per Gessle

Songs written by Per Gessle

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Almost Unreal Per Gessle Roxette May 18, 1993 Covered by (4 artists)
Always Breaking My Heart Per Gessle Belinda Carlisle September 9, 1996 Unverified
Anyone Per Gessle Roxette February 22, 1999 Covered by (2 artists)
Chances Per Gessle Roxette 1988 Covered by AKODA
Church of Your Heart Per Gessle Roxette 1991 Covered by (2 artists)
Crash! Boom! Bang! Per Gessle Roxette 1994 Covered by (6 artists)
Dangerous Per Gessle Roxette 1988 Covered by (4 artists)
Dressed for Success Per Gessle Roxette 1988 Covered by (7 artists)
Fading Like a Flower Per Gessle Roxette 1991 Covered by (11 artists)
Fireworks Per Gessle Roxette 1994 Covered by Studio 99
Här kommer alla känslorna (på en och samma gång) Per Gessle Per Gessle 2003 Covered by Lars Demian
Hold on My Heart Per Gessle K-Otic September 5, 2002 Covered by (2 artists)
How Do You Do! Per Gessle Roxette August 28, 1992 Covered by (7 artists)
I Call Your Name Per Gessle Roxette October 31, 1986 Covered by Alena
I Don't Want to Get Hurt Per Gessle Roxette October 23, 1995 Covered by Roxette
I Have a Party in My Head (I Hope it Never Ends) Per Gessle Son of a Plumber November 23, 2005 Covered by Hench
I'm Sorry Per Gessle Roxette 1994 Covered by Roxette
It Must Have Been Love (Christmas for the Broken Hearted) Per Gessle Roxette 1987 Covered by (82 artists)
Joyride Per Gessle Roxette February 27, 1991 Covered by (10 artists)
Kvar i min bil Per Gessle Per Gessle April 28, 2007 Covered by (2 artists)
Like Lovers Do Per Gessle Roxette October 31, 1986 Covered by The Lowest Bitter
Listen to Your Heart Per Gessle, Mats Persson Roxette 1988 Covered by (39 artists)
Love Doesn't Live Here Per Gessle Belinda Carlisle 1996 Unverified
Paint Per Gessle Roxette 1988 Covered by 關淑怡 & 李克勤 (Shirley Kwan, Hacken Lee)
Perfect Day Per Gessle, Mats Persson Roxette 1991 Covered by Roxette
Queen of Rain Per Gessle, Mats Persson Roxette August 28, 1992 Covered by (3 artists)
Rainclouds Per Gessle, Lisa Lindebergh Covered by Whatfor
Rocket from Her Heart Per Gessle
Run to You Per Gessle Roxette 1994 Covered by Roxette
Salvation Per Gessle Roxette February 22, 1999 Covered by Alena
Segla på ett moln Per Gessle Anne-Lie Rydé 1983 Covered by (2 artists)
She Doesn't Live Here Anymore Per Gessle, Mats Persson Roxette October 23, 1995 Covered by (2 artists)
Sleeping in My Car Per Gessle Roxette 1994 Covered by (8 artists)
Sleeping Single Per Gessle Roxette 1988 Covered by Rock Cassette
Sommartider Per Gessle Gyllene Tider 1982 Covered by (9 artists)
Spending My Time Per Gessle, Mats Persson Roxette October 30, 1991 Covered by (12 artists)
Stars Per Gessle Roxette February 22, 1999 Covered by Studio 99
Surrender Per Gessle Roxette October 31, 1986 Covered by Situations (Ashley Altadonna)
The Big L. Per Gessle Roxette 1991 Covered by (3 artists)
The Look Per Gessle Roxette 1988 Covered by (32 artists)
The Rain Per Gessle Roxette August 28, 1992 Covered by Alex McGregor
The Sweet Hello, the Sad Goodbye Per Gessle Thomas Anders May 17, 1991 Covered by (3 artists)
Vulnerable Per Gessle Roxette 1994 Covered by Roxette
Watercolours in the Rain Marie Fredriksson, Per Gessle Roxette 1991 Covered by Roxette
What's She Like Per Gessle Roxette 1994 Covered by Sweet Little Band
Wish I Could Fly Per Gessle Roxette February 1, 1999 Covered by (2 artists)
You Don't Understand Me Desmond Child, Per Gessle Roxette 1995 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Releases

Performances also appear on

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#41041 hounddogman 2010-01-04 22:22:04 UTC processed 2010-05-15 21:57:17 UTC by hounddogman