Search

Artist

Dick Todd

Dick Todd
Aliases
Dick Todd & His Orchestra
Dick Todd with The Appalachian Wildcats
Dick Todd with Orchestra
Born
August 14, 1914
Died
1974
Country
Canada
Comments
Popular singer sometimes called the Canadian Crosby. He was active from the 1930s into the 1950s. Todd died sometime in the mid-1970s in New York. The circumstances, date, and location of his death were never established until his son finally revealed that his father died homeless in 1974 and his ashes were scattered into the ocean near New York.

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dick Todd