Discover

Artist

Freddie Hubbard

Freddie Hubbard
Aliases
Freddie Hubbard Quintet
Real name
Frederick Dewayne Hubbard
Born
April 7, 1938
Died
December 29, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00014506517
00079549717
Comments
Jazz trumpeter.

Meta

Added by kris
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Freddie Hubbard