Search

Artist

Wolfgang Ambros

Wolfgang Ambros
Aliases
W. Ambros
Wolfgang Ambros + No 1
Born
March 19, 1952
Country
Austria
IPI
00061111825
Comments
One of the best known and successful Austrian singer/songwriters. Ambros also co-created ironic story-telling concept albums like "Der Watzmann ruft", which reached Gold status in all German speaking countries.
Member of
Austria 3
Related
Veronika Vane Co-songwriter (mid-1970s)
Joe Hausner Manager and co-songwriter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Wolfgang Ambros