Discover

Artist

Bill Owen [GB]

Bill Owen [GB]
Aliases
Mr. Bill Owen
Real name
William John Owen Rowbotham
Born
March 14, 1914
Died
July 12, 1999
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00026885359
Comments
An English actor and songwriter most well known for his role of William "Compo" Simmonite in the long-running British sitcom "Last of the Summer Wine".

Meta

Added by nikitoz555