Discover

Artist

Lionel Newman

Lionel Newman
Aliases
Lionel Newman and His Orch.
Lionel Newman and His Orchestra
The Lionel Newman Orchestra
Orchestra Conducted by Lionel Newman
Born
January 4, 1916
Died
February 3, 1989
Country
United States
IPI
00022281716
Comments
Lionel Newman was a pianist, composer and conductor. He was active in the film industry writing songs and scores, serving as musical director and vice president in charge of feature and television music for major studios.
Family
Alfred Newman Brother
Randy Newman Nephew
Emil Newman Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by baggish