Ove Lind

Ove Lind
Aliases
Ove Lind Combos
Ove Lind Quartet
Ove Lind Quintet
Ove Linds Sextett
Played by Ove Lind and His Swedish All Stars
Real name
Nils Ove Lind
Born
June 29, 1926
Died
April 16, 1991
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz clarinetist heavily influenced by Benny Goodman. Lind was also a bandleader and composer.
Member of
Svenska Swingeliten
Related
Rolf Berg Member of Lind's Swing Group
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk