Discover

Artist

Johnny "Hammond" Smith

Johnny "Hammond" Smith
Aliases
Johnny Hammond
Johnny Hammond Smith
Johnny "Hammond" Smith Trio
Johnny Smith [2]
Real name
John Robert Smith
Born
December 16, 1933
Died
June 4, 1997
Country
United States
IPI
00222515603
Comments
Jazz organist

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny "Hammond" Smith