Discover

Artist

Dave Remington

Dave Remington
Aliases
Dave Remington Big Band
Dave Remington and the Chicago Jazz Band
Real name
David W. Remington
Born
October 10, 1926
Died
June 8, 2007
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and trombonist who principally played ragtime, traditional and swing styles.

Meta

Added by tsk