Search

Artist

Arthur Swanstone

No artist picture
Aliases
Arthur Sandstrom
Arthur Swanstrom
Real name
Arthur N. Swanstone
Born
August 4, 1888
Died
October 4, 1940
Country
United States
IPI
00029979916
Comments
Principally a lyricist, Swanstone also could compose and he wrote for Broadway musicals under the name "Sandstrom".

Meta

Added by tsk