Search

Artist

Charles McCarron

Charles McCarron
Aliases
Chas McCarron
Real name
Charles R. McCarron
Born
1891
Died
1919
Country
United States
IPI
00071693170 2 works
Comments
Tin Pan Alley songwriter. He is pictured in the cover to the sheet music for "Oh Helen" pictured herein.

Meta

Added by tsk