Search

Artist

Irving Kaufman

Irving Kaufman
Aliases
Billy Clarke
Charles Dickson
Frank Harris
George Beaver
Harry Topping
Irving Kaufmann
Noel Taylor
Robert Wood
Real name
Isidore Kaufman
Born
February 8, 1890
Died
January 3, 1976
Country
United States
IPI
Comments
Early singer and vaudeville artist from Syracuse, New York. Kaufman was a prolific recording artist from 1914 until 1949, when he had a heart attack and retired from performance. In addition to recording under his own name, Kaufman also recorded under several non-Jewish sounding aliases.
Member of
Avon Comedy Four
Related
Jack Kaufman Brother

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Clee J

Popular Covers by Irving Kaufman