Search

Artist

Irma Vila

Irma Vila
Aliases
Irma Vila y su Mariachi
Born
1916
Died
1993
Comments
Movie actress and Mexican folk music vocalist dubbed "La reina de falsete". She was a popularizer of Mexican music in Spain.

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Covers by Irma Vila