Search

Artist

Henry McCullough

Henry McCullough
Aliases
Henry McCullough Blues Band
Real name
Henry Campbell Liken McCullough
Born
July 21, 1943
Died
June 14, 2016
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00087328939 1 work
Comments
Northern Irish guitarist, singer and songwriter
Member of
Wings (1971-1973)
The Grease Band
Gene and The Gents (1964-1964)

Meta

Added by artsinspired

Popular Covers by Henry McCullough