Search

Artist

Erkan Aki

Erkan Aki
Aliases
Erkan Aki featuring Montserrat Marti
Born
June 20, 1969
Country
Switzerland
Comments
Swiss cross-over singer between pop music and classics of Turkish descent.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Covers by Erkan Aki

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 10, 2003 Eric Carmen
2001 Vicky, Vicky - Orchester Claude Denjean
March 10, 2003 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2001 I Ricchi e poveri
2001 Joseph Schmidt mit Orchester unt. Ltg. v. Kapellmstr. O. Dobrindt
2001 Symphony Orchestra conducted by Edvard Grieg
March 10, 2003 Gilbert Bécaud
1999 John Barry, (unknown)
March 10, 2003 Genesis
1999 Vicky
2001 Nicola Piovani
March 10, 2003 Marianne Michel
March 10, 2003 Jean-Jacques Goldman, Riccardo Cocciante
1999 Bruno Pelletier
2001 (unknown performer), Nana Mouskouri
2001 Richard Harris [IE]
March 10, 2003 Mina, Shirley Bassey
2001 I Ricchi e poveri, Adrian Wolf
March 10, 2003 Vanessa Williams
March 10, 2003 Charles Aznavour
2002 Eric Clapton
2008 Michael Crawford and Sarah Brightman
March 10, 2003 Celine Dion
March 10, 2003 Bing Crosby - Grace Kelly
2001 (unknown performer)
March 10, 2003 Victor Young, Jeri Southern with Victor Young and His Orchestra

Releases

Albums

Performances also appear on