Search

Artist

Anita Kerr

Anita Kerr
Aliases
Anita Kerr and The Anita Kerr Singers
The Anita Kerr Orchestra
The Anita Kerr Quartet
Anita Kerr Singers
The Anita Kerr Singers
The Little Dippers
Real name
Anita Jean Grilli
Born
October 31, 1927
Country
United States
IPI
00016126909 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Singer, arranger, composer, conductor and music producer, who recorded and performed successfully with her vocal harmony groups
Member of
San Sebastian Strings Composer, arranger, and conductor
The Beasley Sisters

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Anita Kerr