Discover

Artist

Julius La Rosa

Julius La Rosa
Aliases
Julius LaRosa
Born
January 2, 1930
Died
May 12, 2016
Country
United States
Comments
Pop singer who began his career on the "Arthur Godfrey and His Friends" network television show in 1951. La Rosa was fired on the air in 1953. He had a successful recording career which launched Cadence Records.

Meta

Added by Bastien