Discover

Artist

George Girard

George Girard
Aliases
George Girard and His New Orleans Five
Born
October 7, 1930
Died
January 18, 1957
Country
United States
Comments
New Orleans jazz trumpeter; Girard died tragically young of colon cancer.

Meta

Added by tsk