Discover

Artist

Ray Conniff

Ray Conniff
Aliases
Jay Raye
Ray Conniff con choros
Ray Conniff con coros
Ray Conniff, His Singers, His Orchestra, His Sound
The Ray Conniff Singers
Real name
Joseph Raymond Conniff
Born
November 6, 1916
Died
October 12, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00006648586
Comments
Choir leader, arranger, trombonist
Related
Doreen Tryden Alt in The Ray Conniff Singers

Meta

Added by Bastien