Discover

Artist

Tom Saunders

Tom Saunders
Aliases
Tommy Saunders
Tom Saunders Surf Side 6
Tom Saunders' Surf Side Six
Tom Saunders' Wild Bill Davison Band & Guests
Tom Saunders and the Wild Bill Davison Legacy
Real name
Thomas Saunders
Born
1938
Died
February 13, 2010
Country
United States
Comments
Traditional jazz cornetist and occasional vocalist who was based in Detroit, Michigan.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Tom Saunders