Discover

Artist

Jodie Christian

Jodie Christian
Aliases
Jodie Christian Trio
Born
February 2, 1932
Died
December 13, 2012
Country
United States
Comments
Bebop and free jazz pianist based in Chicago. Christian is one of the founders of the Association for the Advancement of Creative Musicians.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Jodie Christian