Discover

Artist

Bob Miller

Bob Miller
Aliases
Bob Ferguson [1]
Bob Ferguson and His Scalawaggers
Bob Miller & Boys
Shelby Darnell
Born
September 20, 1895
Died
August 26, 1955
Country
United States
IPI
00020840619
Comments
Bob Miller was a pianist, arranger and music publisher. He is best known for his prolific songwriting with over 7000 songs to his credit.
Member of
Burnett Bros.
Family
Esther Van Sciver Wife

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Bob Miller