Discover

Artist

Moncef Genoud

Moncef Genoud
Aliases
Moncef Genoud Trio
Born
1961
Country
Switzerland
Comments
Blind at birth in Tunis, Genoud was sent to Switzerland at age 2 for eye treatments and was adopted by a Swiss family. His musical talent manifested itself early, and Genoud is a jazz pianist, playing in bost-bop and contemporary styles.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Moncef Genoud