Discover

Artist

Pete Minger

Pete Minger
Aliases
The Pete Minger Quartet
Born
January 20, 1943
Died
April 13, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and flugelhornist. Minger played with the Count Basie Orchestra as a featured soloist from 1970 to 1980.

Meta

Added by tsk