Discover

Artist

Tony Reedus

Tony Reedus
Aliases
Tony Reedus Quartet
Born
September 22, 1959
Died
November 16, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer. Reedus died tragically of a pulmonary embolism when he returned to New York from Italy where he had been touring.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Tony Reedus