Search

Artist

Fred Waring

visual
Aliases
Fred Waring and His Concert Vochestra
Fred Waring and His Pennsylvanians
Fred Waring and His Pennsylvanians - Glee Club
Fred Waring and His Pennsylvanians - Glee Club and Orchestra
Fred Waring and His Pennsylvanians - Glee Club and Orchestra, Paul Owen
Fred Waring and His Pennsylvanians - Glee Club, Soloists & Orchestra
Fred Waring and His Pennsylvanians - Orchestra and Glee Club
Fred Waring and The Pennsylvanians
Fred Waring Presents The Pennsylvanians Glee Club and Orchestra
The Pennsylvanians
Waring's Pennsylvanians
Waring's Pennsylvanians - Vocal Refrain by Fred Waring
Real name
Fredrick Malcolm Waring
Born
June 9, 1900
Died
July 29, 1984
Country
United States
Comments
Musician, bandleader, and radio and television personality
Related
Tom Waring Brother
Clare Hanlon Vocalist Waring's Pennsylvanians
The Three Waring Girls Vocalists Waring's Pennsylvanians
Nelson Keller Member of Fred Waring and The Pennsylvanians
Johnnie "Scat" Davis Member of Fred Waring & The Pennsylvanians
Gordon Goodman Vocalist of Fred Waring and his Pennsylvanians
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J