Search

Artist

Mel Brown [blues]

Mel Brown [blues]
Aliases
Mel Brown and The Homewreckers
Born
October 7, 1939
Died
March 20, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00078124864 1 work
Comments
Blues guitarist. He was a session musician and in many backing bands, most notably as a member of Bobby "Blue" Bland's group in the 1970s. He moved to Canada in 1989 and was nominated for Juno awards in 2001 and 2002.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Popular Covers by Mel Brown [blues]