Search

Artist

Ewan MacColl

Ewan MacColl
Aliases
Ewan MacColl with Chorus
Real name
James Henry Miller
Born
January 25, 1915
Died
October 22, 1989
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00018879346 9 works
00085094068 5 works
00557446423 2 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Folksinger, songwriter, actor, socialist, and deserter from the British army in 1940.
Family
Peggy Seeger Spouse (1977-1989)
Kirsty MacColl Daughter
Calum MacColl Son
Mike Seeger Brother-in-Law
Neill MacColl Son
Kitty MacColl Daughter
Related
Alex Campbell [GB] Friend and partly performing partner

Meta

Added by Bastien