Peter Gullin

Peter Gullin
Aliases
Peter Gullin Trio
Real name
Lars Peter Michael Gullin
Born
April 12, 1959
Died
October 7, 2003
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz saxophonist; Gullin principally played baritone sax. He was also a composer. Gullin died from cancer.
Family
Lars Gullin Father
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Peter Gullin