Search

Artist

Kenji Sazanami

Kenji Sazanami
Aliases
漣健児
Real name
Kusano Shōichi
Born
February 4, 1931
Died
June 6, 2005
Country
Japan
IPI
Affiliation
JASRAC
Comments
Businessman and record producer, who also had a successful career as lyricist.

Meta

Added by Quentin

Songs written by Kenji Sazanami

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
ヴァケイション [Vacation] Kenji Sazanami Vacation Mieko Hirota Covered by (2 artists)
かわいいベイビ {Kawaī beibi} Kenji Sazanami Pretty Little Baby Connie Francis
キャント・バイミー・ラブ [Can't Buy Me Love] Kenji Sazanami Can't Buy Me Love 東京ビートルズ (The Tokyo Beatles)
ステキなタイミング [Good Timin'] Kenji Sazanami Good Timin' ダニー飯田とパラダイス・キング [Danny Iida and The Paradise Kings]
ツイスト・アンド・シャウト [Twist and Shout] Kenji Sazanami Twist and Shout 東京ビートルズ (The Tokyo Beatles)
のっぽのサリー [Long Tall Sally] Kenji Sazanami Long Tall Sally 麻生京子 (Remi Aso)
ビキニスタイルのお嬢さん {Bikini Style no ojosan} Kenji Sazanami Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini 田代みどり (Midori Tashiro)
ファースト・クリスマス {Fāsuto kurisumasu} Kenji Sazanami Baby's First Christmas Connie Francis
プリーズ・プリーズ・ミー [Please Please Me] Kenji Sazanami Please Please Me 東京ビートルズ (The Tokyo Beatles)
ラヴ [Love] Kenji Sazanami L-O-V-E Nat King Cole Covered by Les Scooters
ロリポップ・リップス {Roripoppu rippusu} Kenji Sazanami Lollipop Lips コニー・フランシス (Connie Francis)
口笛天国 {Kuchibue tengoku} Kenji Sazanami I Was Kaiser Bill's Batman ザ・カーナビーツ (The Carnabeats)
大人になりたい {Otonaninaritai} Kenji Sazanami Too Many Rules Connie Francis
好きさ好きさ好きさ {Suki sa suki sa suki sa} Kenji Sazanami I Love You ザ・カーナビーツ (The Carnabeats) Covered by Nana Kinomi
恋をしましょう [Let's Talk About Love] Kenji Sazanami Let's Talk About Love 麻生京子 (Remi Aso)
悲しき天使 [Those Were the Days] Kenji Sazanami Those Were the Days, Дорогой длинною {Dorogoi dlinnoyu} Akemi Hirokawa Covered by (2 artists)
抱きしめたい [I Want to Hold Your Hand] Kenji Sazanami I Want to Hold Your Hand 東京ビートルズ (The Tokyo Beatles) Covered by Nickey
花咲く街角 [Hats Off to Larry] Kenji Sazanami Hats off to Larry 飯田久彦 (Hisahiko Iida) Covered by 坂本 九 (Kyu Sakamoto)