John Heard

John Heard
Aliases
John Heard & Co.
Real name
John William Heard
Born
July 13, 1938
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz double bassist and visual artist, concentrating on sculpture. He retired from music for a time in the 1980s to pursue art, but know creates in both fields. As a bassist, he has typically played as a sideman and session player.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by John Heard