Discover

Artist

Kyu Sakamoto

Kyu Sakamoto
Aliases
坂本 九
Real name
Hisashi Oshima
Born
December 10, 1941
Died
August 12, 1985
Country
Japan
Comments
Singer and actor, best known for his international hit song Sukiyaki.
Related
Danny Iida Classmate - Sakamoto's professional career started when Iida recruited him in his band

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Quentin