Discover

Artist

Renee Rosnes

Renee Rosnes
Aliases
Renee Rosnes Trio
Real name
Renée Irene Louise Rosnes
Born
March 24, 1962
Country
Canada
Comments
Hard bop and post-bop pianist and composer. She has been prolific as both a leader and a sidewoman.
Member of
Out of the Blue [US]
The Drummonds
Family
Billy Drummond Ex-husband
Bill Charlap Husband (August 2007 - ...)

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Renee Rosnes