Discover

Artist

Bob Marley

Bob Marley
Aliases
Bob Marley & The Wailers [1974-...]
Real name
Robert Nesta Marley
Born
February 6, 1945
Died
May 11, 1981
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00004560518
00019675460
00034755283
00581446340
Member of
The Wailers
Family
Ziggy Marley Son
Rita Marley Spouse (1966-1981)
Stephen Marley Son
Julian Marley Son
Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley Son
Ky-Mani Son
Cedella Marley Booker Mother
Cedella Marley Daughter
Skip Marley Grandson
Hugh Peart Cousin

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bob Marley