Discover

Artist

Laila Dalseth

Laila Dalseth
Aliases
Laila Dalseth Quintet
Born
November 6, 1940
Country
Norway
Comments
Jazz singer, who started out as a pop singer. She won the Norwegian national finals for the European Song Contest in 1962 with the song "Kom sol, kom regn", but the Norwegian jury decided that Inger Jacobsen would represent Norway instead of Laila with this work.

Meta

Added by tsk