Search

Artist

Butch Walker

Butch Walker
Aliases
Butch Walker and The Black Widows
Butch Walker & The Black Widows
Butch Walker and His Holiday Players
Real name
Bradley Glenn Walker
Born
November 14, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00129655551 13 works
00129655649 17 works
00418305183 8 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Member of
The Hotel Café Medley (2008)

Meta

Added by atichon

Covers by Butch Walker

Title Performer Release date Originally by
October 11, 2005 George Jones
October 11, 2005 Elvis Costello
October 11, 2005 Lou Johnson
2016 George Harrison
November 20, 2015 Butch Walker and The Black Widows
November 10, 2017 José Feliciano, Wham!
November 10, 2017 Gene Autry and The Cass County Boys
I'm Not in Love The Dove & The Wolf ft. Butch Walker (The Dove & the Wolf, Butch Walker) February 14, 2018 Unverified
July 26, 2011 Nirvana [US]
November 10, 2017 Edison Male Quartette
October 11, 2005 Wings
2004 The Cars
February 25, 2022 Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
November 10, 2017 Gene Autry and The Pinafores with Orchestral Acc.
November 10, 2017 Harry Reser and His Orchestra
October 11, 2005 Kelly Clarkson
November 10, 2017 Bobby Helms
2014 'Til Tuesday
November 10, 2017 Richard Himber and His Ritz-Carlton Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Joey Nash