Discover

Artist

Bill Ramsey

Bill Ramsey
Aliases
William Ramsey III.
Real name
Williams McGreery Ramsey III
Born
April 17, 1931
Country
Germany
Comments
Cincinnati, Ohio, born Jazz and Schlager singer, who after his military service (in 1953) stayed in Germany and became a German citizen in 1984. In the late 1950s and early 1960s very successful with German versions of international hits, Ramsey later turned (back) to Jazz, Blues and even sang operettas.

Meta

Added by Canary